Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Gravesend

Ranking · Gravesham · October 2026

The best estate agents in Gravesend

We rank 12 of Gravesend’s 29 estate agent offices on published evidence. Sealeys Walker Jarvis leads, followed by M&M Estate & Letting Agent and Mann Countrywide. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
12
of 57 on the register
Homes for sale tracked
12
agents’ own websites
Median sold price
£370k
896 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1Sealeys Walker JarvisStrongest on market presence: 23 homes for sale (register records Aug 2025), trading since 2000.80provisional · 25% data— 23register records Aug 20252000
2M&M Estate & Letting AgentStrongest on market presence: 22 homes for sale (register records Aug 2025), trading since 1982.74provisional · 25% data— 22register records Aug 20251982
3Mann CountrywideStrongest on market presence: 18 homes for sale (register records Aug 2025), trading since 1964.70provisional · 25% data— 18register records Aug 20251964
4WardsStrongest on market presence: 15 homes for sale (register records Aug 2025), trading since 1991.64provisional · 25% data— 15register records Aug 20251991
5Hunters – GravesendStrongest on market presence: 12 homes for sale (register records Aug 2025), trading since 2003.60provisional · 25% data— 12register records Aug 20252003
62 MoveStrongest on market presence: 10 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2013.54provisional · 25% data— 10agent website2013
7Your MoveStrongest on market presence: 7 homes for sale (register records Aug 2025), trading since 2023.50provisional · 25% data— 7register records Aug 20252023
8Acorn LtdStrongest on trust and longevity: 4 homes for sale (register records Aug 2025), trading since 2002.42provisional · 25% data— 4register records Aug 20252002
9Orange Property Services (UK) LtdStrongest on trust and longevity: 4 homes for sale (register records Aug 2025), trading since 2008.42provisional · 25% data— 4register records Aug 20252008
10Balgores Estates LtdStrongest on trust and longevity: 3 homes for sale (register records Aug 2025), trading since 2012.34provisional · 25% data— 3register records Aug 20252012
11Heritage EstatesStrongest on trust and longevity: 2 homes for sale (register records Aug 2025), trading since 2016.27provisional · 25% data— 2register records Aug 20252016
12Amax Estates & Property Services LtdStrongest on trust and longevity: 2 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2002.27provisional · 25% data— 2agent website2002

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

Head-to-head in Gravesend

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Gravesend offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Gravesend market

Homes in Gravesend’s postcode districts (DA13, DA11, DA12) sold for a median £370,000 across 896 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 57 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Gravesham · Fastest in DA13 · Fastest in DA11 · Fastest in DA12

Nearby: Northfleet

Best letting agents in Gravesend

Not yet ranked

These Gravesend offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Anthony Martin Estate Agents · Antler Estates · Charles Derby · Chloe Maguire powered by eXp · DJM Property Solutions Ltd T/A The Agency UK · Keyclick Homes · Kings · Kwealthproperties · Manor Estates (South East) Ltd · Nick Oakley powered by eXp · Pro Estates · Richmond Chase · Robinson Michael & Jackson · Tower Estates · Urban Estates · Wards · Waterman House Estates

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Gravesend?

On the UK Agent Register score, Sealeys Walker Jarvis ranks first of 12 estate agent offices in Gravesend (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 23 homes for sale (register records Aug 2025), trading since 2000.

How many estate agents are there in Gravesend?

57 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Gravesend: 29 handle sales and 47 handle lettings.

Which Gravesend agent has the most homes for sale?

Sealeys Walker Jarvis, with 23 (register records Aug 2025).

What do homes sell for in Gravesend?

A median £370,000 across 896 sales in its postcode districts (DA13, DA11, DA12) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.