Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Fulwood

Ranking · Preston · October 2026

The best estate agents in Fulwood

Only 1 Fulwood office has enough data to rank so far; the list fills as our daily crawl builds up. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
1
of 9 on the register
Median sold price
£225k
1,772 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1Entwistle GreenStrongest on market presence: 25 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 1964.82provisional · 25% data— 25register records Sep 20251964

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Fulwood offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Fulwood market

Homes in Fulwood’s postcode districts (PR2, PR4) sold for a median £225,000 across 1,772 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 9 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Preston · Fastest in PR2 · Fastest in PR4

Nearby: Preston · Ashton-On-Ribble

Best letting agents in Fulwood

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Fulwood?

On the UK Agent Register score, Entwistle Green ranks first of 1 estate agent offices in Fulwood (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 25 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 1964.

How many estate agents are there in Fulwood?

9 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Fulwood: 1 handle sales and 8 handle lettings.

Which Fulwood agent has the most homes for sale?

Entwistle Green, with 25 (register records Sep 2025).

What do homes sell for in Fulwood?

A median £225,000 across 1,772 sales in its postcode districts (PR2, PR4) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.