Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Frinton-On-Sea

Ranking · Tendring · October 2026

The best estate agents in Frinton-On-Sea

We rank 6 of Frinton-On-Sea’s 9 estate agent offices on published evidence. Fentons Estate Agents leads, followed by My Moving Places and Boydens. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
6
of 15 on the register
Homes for sale tracked
25
agents’ own websites
Median sold price
£325k
241 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1Fentons Estate AgentsStrongest on market presence: 25 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2025.77provisional · 25% data— 25agent website2025
2My Moving PlacesStrongest on market presence: 19 homes for sale (register records Jul 2025), trading since 2018.67provisional · 25% data— 19register records Jul 20252018
3BoydensStrongest on market presence: 16 homes for sale (register records Jul 2025), trading since 2015.57provisional · 25% data— 16register records Jul 20252015
4Paveys Estate AgentsStrongest on market presence: 12 homes for sale (register records Jul 2025), trading since 2016.47provisional · 25% data— 12register records Jul 20252016
5Rouse Estate Agents LimitedStrongest on trust and longevity: 10 homes for sale (register records Jul 2025), trading since 2008.37provisional · 25% data— 10register records Jul 20252008
6Bruff Cooper LtdStrongest on trust and longevity: 8 homes for sale (register records Jul 2025), trading since 2019.27provisional · 25% data— 8register records Jul 20252019

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

Head-to-head in Frinton-On-Sea

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Frinton-On-Sea offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Frinton-On-Sea market

Homes in Frinton-On-Sea’s postcode districts (CO13) sold for a median £325,000 across 241 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 15 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Tendring · Fastest in CO13

Nearby: Clacton-On-Sea · Harwich · Manningtree · Tendring

Best letting agents in Frinton-On-Sea

Not yet ranked

These Frinton-On-Sea offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Home Domus 360 · Sheens Letting & Management · Sheen’s

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Frinton-On-Sea?

On the UK Agent Register score, Fentons Estate Agents ranks first of 6 estate agent offices in Frinton-On-Sea (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 25 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2025.

How many estate agents are there in Frinton-On-Sea?

15 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Frinton-On-Sea: 9 handle sales and 12 handle lettings.

Which Frinton-On-Sea agent has the most homes for sale?

Fentons Estate Agents, with 25 (agent website).

What do homes sell for in Frinton-On-Sea?

A median £325,000 across 241 sales in its postcode districts (CO13) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.