Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › East Kilbride

Ranking · South Lanarkshire · October 2026

The best estate agents in East Kilbride

We rank 3 of East Kilbride’s 3 estate agent offices on published evidence. Home Connexions leads, followed by Angel Homes and Slater Hogg & Howison. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
3
of 4 on the register
Homes for sale tracked
27
agents’ own websites
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1Home ConnexionsStrongest on market presence: 40 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 2005.72provisional · 25% data— 40register records Sep 20252005
2Angel HomesStrongest on market presence: 27 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2021.52provisional · 25% data— 27agent website2021
3Slater Hogg & HowisonStrongest on trust and longevity: 9 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 1964.32provisional · 25% data— 9register records Sep 20251964

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

Head-to-head in East Kilbride

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other East Kilbride offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The East Kilbride market

4 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in South Lanarkshire · Fastest in G74

Nearby: Hamilton · South Lanarkshire · Lanark

Best letting agents in East Kilbride

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in East Kilbride?

On the UK Agent Register score, Home Connexions ranks first of 3 estate agent offices in East Kilbride (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 40 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 2005.

How many estate agents are there in East Kilbride?

4 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in East Kilbride: 3 handle sales and 2 handle lettings.

Which East Kilbride agent has the most homes for sale?

Home Connexions, with 40 (register records Sep 2025).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.