Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Douglas

Ranking · Isle of Man · October 2026

The best estate agents in Douglas

We rank 3 of Douglas’s 10 estate agent offices on published evidence. Chrystals leads, followed by Garforth Gray and Dandara. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
3
of 11 on the register
Homes for sale tracked
5
agents’ own websites
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1ChrystalsStrongest on market presence: 5 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 1854.78provisional · 25% data— 5agent website1854
2Garforth GrayStrongest on trust and longevity: 0 homes for sale (agent website).42provisional · 25% data— 0agent website—
3DandaraStrongest on market presence: 0 homes for sale (agent website).20provisional · 25% data— 0agent website—

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

Head-to-head in Douglas

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Douglas offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Douglas market

11 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Isle of Man · Fastest in IM1 · Fastest in IM99 · Fastest in IM2

Best letting agents in Douglas

Not yet ranked

These Douglas offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Black Grace Cowley · Cowley Groves · Dean Wood · Harmony Homes · Koops & Co. · Manxmove Estate Agents · ProSearch Limited

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Douglas?

On the UK Agent Register score, Chrystals ranks first of 3 estate agent offices in Douglas (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 5 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 1854.

How many estate agents are there in Douglas?

11 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Douglas: 10 handle sales and 4 handle lettings.

Which Douglas agent has the most homes for sale?

Chrystals, with 5 (agent website).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.