Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Channel Islands

Ranking · Channel Islands · October 2026

The best estate agents in Channel Islands

Only 2 Channel Islands offices have enough data to rank so far; the list fills as our daily crawl builds up. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
2
of 9 on the register
Homes for sale tracked
1
agents’ own websites
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1Carre PropertyStrongest on market presence: 1 homes for sale (agent website).67provisional · 25% data— 1agent website—
2Chateaux Estate AgencyStrongest on trust and longevity: 0 homes for sale (agent website).37provisional · 25% data— 0agent website—

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

Head-to-head in Channel Islands

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Channel Islands offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Channel Islands market

9 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Channel Islands · Fastest in GY9 · Fastest in GY2 · Fastest in JE3 · Fastest in JE1 · Fastest in GY1

Nearby: St. Helier

Best letting agents in Channel Islands

Not yet ranked

These Channel Islands offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Bell & Co Ltd · Hearthstones Properties · JLP Management Ltd · Le Rossignol Estates · LivingRoom Ltd · Lovells · Mawson Collins Ltd

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Channel Islands?

On the UK Agent Register score, Carre Property ranks first of 2 estate agent offices in Channel Islands (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 1 homes for sale (agent website).

How many estate agents are there in Channel Islands?

9 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Channel Islands: 9 handle sales and 7 handle lettings.

Which Channel Islands agent has the most homes for sale?

Carre Property, with 1 (agent website).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.