Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Chandlers Ford

Ranking · Eastleigh · October 2026

The best estate agents in Chandlers Ford

We rank 3 of Chandlers Ford’s 5 estate agent offices on published evidence. Charters Estate Agents leads, followed by Sparks Ellison and Morris Dibben. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
3
of 10 on the register
Median sold price
£400k
412 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1Charters Estate AgentsStrongest on market presence: 77 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 2008.72provisional · 25% data— 77register records Sep 20252008
2Sparks EllisonStrongest on market presence: 76 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 2002.52provisional · 25% data— 76register records Sep 20252002
3Morris DibbenStrongest on trust and longevity: 28 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 1964.32provisional · 25% data— 28register records Sep 20251964

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

Head-to-head in Chandlers Ford

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Chandlers Ford offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Chandlers Ford market

Homes in Chandlers Ford’s postcode districts (SO53) sold for a median £400,000 across 412 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 10 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Eastleigh · Fastest in SO53

Nearby: Eastleigh · Fair Oak · Hedge End

Best letting agents in Chandlers Ford

Not yet ranked

These Chandlers Ford offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Charters Estate Agents · Martin & Co

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Chandlers Ford?

On the UK Agent Register score, Charters Estate Agents ranks first of 3 estate agent offices in Chandlers Ford (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 77 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 2008.

How many estate agents are there in Chandlers Ford?

10 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Chandlers Ford: 5 handle sales and 9 handle lettings.

Which Chandlers Ford agent has the most homes for sale?

Charters Estate Agents, with 77 (register records Sep 2025).

What do homes sell for in Chandlers Ford?

A median £400,000 across 412 sales in its postcode districts (SO53) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.