Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Caversham

Ranking · Reading · October 2026

The best estate agents in Caversham

Only 1 Caversham office has enough data to rank so far; the list fills as our daily crawl builds up. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
1
of 6 on the register
Median sold price
£490k
482 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1Parkers (Caversham)Strongest on market presence: 25 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 2010.82provisional · 25% data— 25register records Sep 20252010

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Caversham offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Caversham market

Homes in Caversham’s postcode districts (RG4) sold for a median £490,000 across 482 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 6 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Reading · Fastest in RG4

Nearby: Reading · Tilehurst

Best letting agents in Caversham

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Caversham?

On the UK Agent Register score, Parkers (Caversham) ranks first of 1 estate agent offices in Caversham (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 25 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 2010.

How many estate agents are there in Caversham?

6 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Caversham: 1 handle sales and 6 handle lettings.

Which Caversham agent has the most homes for sale?

Parkers (Caversham), with 25 (register records Sep 2025).

What do homes sell for in Caversham?

A median £490,000 across 482 sales in its postcode districts (RG4) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.