Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Caterham

Ranking · Tandridge · October 2026

The best estate agents in Caterham

We rank 7 of Caterham’s 12 estate agent offices on published evidence. PA Jones Property Solutions leads, followed by Park & Bailey and Cubitt & West. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
7
of 21 on the register
Median sold price
£450k
356 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1PA Jones Property SolutionsStrongest on market presence: 9 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025).72provisional · 25% data— 9register records Sep 2025—
2Park & BaileyStrongest on market presence: 7 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 2011.69provisional · 25% data— 7register records Sep 20252011
3Cubitt & WestStrongest on market presence: 4 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 1991.52provisional · 25% data— 4register records Sep 20251991
4Bairstow EvesStrongest on trust and longevity: 3 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 1964.39provisional · 25% data— 3register records Sep 20251964
5HamptonsStrongest on trust and longevity: 3 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 1964.39provisional · 25% data— 3register records Sep 20251964
6Fine & CountryStrongest on market presence: 5 homes for sale (register records Aug 2025).39provisional · 25% data— 5register records Aug 2025—
7Park & BaileyStrongest on trust and longevity: 2 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 2011.26provisional · 25% data— 2register records Sep 20252011

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

Head-to-head in Caterham

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Caterham offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Caterham market

Homes in Caterham’s postcode districts (CR3) sold for a median £450,000 across 356 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 21 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Tandridge · Fastest in CR3

Nearby: Oxted · Tandridge · Warlingham · Whyteleafe

Best letting agents in Caterham

Not yet ranked

These Caterham offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

F&C Woldingham · Martin & Co (Caterham) · Melanie Attwater powered by eXp · Moveli · Sinclair Homes

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Caterham?

On the UK Agent Register score, PA Jones Property Solutions ranks first of 7 estate agent offices in Caterham (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 9 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025).

How many estate agents are there in Caterham?

21 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Caterham: 12 handle sales and 16 handle lettings.

Which Caterham agent has the most homes for sale?

PA Jones Property Solutions, with 9 (register records Sep 2025).

What do homes sell for in Caterham?

A median £450,000 across 356 sales in its postcode districts (CR3) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.