Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Broadstone

Ranking · Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole · October 2026

The best estate agents in Broadstone

Only 2 Broadstone offices have enough data to rank so far; the list fills as our daily crawl builds up. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
2
of 7 on the register
Median sold price
£500k
162 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1Wrights Estate AgentsStrongest on market presence: 29 homes for sale (register records Apr 2025), trading since 2008.67provisional · 25% data— 29register records Apr 20252008
2Wilson ThomasStrongest on trust and longevity: 18 homes for sale (register records Apr 2025), trading since 2003.37provisional · 25% data— 18register records Apr 20252003

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

Head-to-head in Broadstone

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Broadstone offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Broadstone market

Homes in Broadstone’s postcode districts (BH18) sold for a median £500,000 across 162 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 7 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole · Fastest in BH18

Nearby: Bournemouth · Poole · Christchurch · Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole · Southbourne

Best letting agents in Broadstone

Not yet ranked

These Broadstone offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Palmer Snell

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Broadstone?

On the UK Agent Register score, Wrights Estate Agents ranks first of 2 estate agent offices in Broadstone (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 29 homes for sale (register records Apr 2025), trading since 2008.

How many estate agents are there in Broadstone?

7 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Broadstone: 3 handle sales and 4 handle lettings.

Which Broadstone agent has the most homes for sale?

Wrights Estate Agents, with 29 (register records Apr 2025).

What do homes sell for in Broadstone?

A median £500,000 across 162 sales in its postcode districts (BH18) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.