Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Blyth

Ranking · Northumberland · October 2026

The best estate agents in Blyth

Only 1 Blyth office has enough data to rank so far; the list fills as our daily crawl builds up. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
1
of 15 on the register
Homes for sale tracked
2
agents’ own websites
Median sold price
£153k
432 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1Dinsdale Residential Sales & LettingsStrongest on market presence: 2 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2023.82provisional · 25% data— 2agent website2023

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Blyth offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Blyth market

Homes in Blyth’s postcode districts (NE24) sold for a median £153,000 across 432 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 15 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Northumberland · Fastest in NE24

Nearby: Morpeth · Hexham · Alnwick · Ashington · Northumberland · Cramlington · Prudhoe · Berwick-upon-Tweed · Bedlington · Corbridge · Ponteland

Best letting agents in Blyth

Not yet ranked

These Blyth offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

AJ Luxury Estates Ltd · Emma @ Harpers Property · Keith Pattinson Ltd · Lennon Properties · Mike Rogerson · Mike Rogerson Estate Agents · Reed & Rains · Rickard · Rook Matthews Sayer

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Blyth?

On the UK Agent Register score, Dinsdale Residential Sales & Lettings ranks first of 1 estate agent offices in Blyth (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 2 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2023.

How many estate agents are there in Blyth?

15 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Blyth: 10 handle sales and 9 handle lettings.

Which Blyth agent has the most homes for sale?

Dinsdale Residential Sales & Lettings, with 2 (agent website).

What do homes sell for in Blyth?

A median £153,000 across 432 sales in its postcode districts (NE24) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.