Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Blackpool

Ranking · Blackpool · October 2026

The best estate agents in Blackpool

We rank 11 of Blackpool’s 19 estate agent offices on published evidence. Ged Mills Homes leads, followed by Entwistle Green and McDonald & Company. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
11
of 72 on the register
Median sold price
£140k
1,518 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1Ged Mills HomesStrongest on market presence: 24 homes for sale (register records Oct 2025), trading since 2024.79provisional · 25% data— 24register records Oct 20252024
2Entwistle GreenStrongest on market presence: 22 homes for sale (register records Aug 2025), trading since 1964.74provisional · 25% data— 22register records Aug 20251964
3McDonald & CompanyStrongest on market presence: 14 homes for sale (register records Oct 2025), trading since 1996.68provisional · 25% data— 14register records Oct 20251996
4Stephen Tew Estate AgentsStrongest on market presence: 12 homes for sale (register records Oct 2025), trading since 2023.63provisional · 25% data— 12register records Oct 20252023
5Tiger Sales & LettingsStrongest on market presence: 10 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 2008.58provisional · 25% data— 10register records Sep 20252008
6HuntersStrongest on market presence: 8 homes for sale (register records Aug 2025), trading since 2015.52provisional · 25% data— 8register records Aug 20252015
7Duncan Raistrick Estate AgentsStrongest on trust and longevity: 7 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 2008.44provisional · 25% data— 7register records Sep 20252008
8Hindley and Lamb EstatesStrongest on market presence: 7 homes for sale (register records Aug 2025).38provisional · 25% data— 7register records Aug 2025—
9Reeds Rains Estate AgentsStrongest on trust and longevity: 6 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 2023.36provisional · 25% data— 6register records Sep 20252023
10Martin & Co BlackpoolStrongest on trust and longevity: 5 homes for sale (register records Aug 2025), trading since 2022.30provisional · 25% data— 5register records Aug 20252022
11Christie King Estate AgentsStrongest on trust and longevity: 0 homes for sale (agent website).19provisional · 25% data— 0agent website—

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

Head-to-head in Blackpool

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Blackpool offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Blackpool market

Homes in Blackpool’s postcode districts (FY3, FY1, FY4, FY2) sold for a median £140,000 across 1,518 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 72 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Blackpool · Fastest in FY3 · Fastest in FY1 · Fastest in FY4 · Fastest in FY2

Best letting agents in Blackpool

Not yet ranked

These Blackpool offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Fine & Country Fylde Coast · Liam Taylor Powered By eXp · McDonalds Estate Agency · Robinsons & Hardings Investments Limited · Shoreline Estates · Tiger Sales & Lettings · Webbmove · Willows Estates

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Blackpool?

On the UK Agent Register score, Ged Mills Homes ranks first of 11 estate agent offices in Blackpool (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 24 homes for sale (register records Oct 2025), trading since 2024.

How many estate agents are there in Blackpool?

72 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Blackpool: 19 handle sales and 64 handle lettings.

Which Blackpool agent has the most homes for sale?

Ged Mills Homes, with 24 (register records Oct 2025).

What do homes sell for in Blackpool?

A median £140,000 across 1,518 sales in its postcode districts (FY3, FY1, FY4, FY2) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.