Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Blaby

Ranking · Blaby · October 2026

The best estate agents in Blaby

We rank 4 of Blaby’s 8 estate agent offices on published evidence. Connells leads, followed by Spencers and Berkley Estate Agents Limited. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
4
of 20 on the register
Median sold price
£290k
473 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1ConnellsStrongest on market presence: 6 homes for sale (register records Aug 2025), trading since 1980.74provisional · 25% data— 6register records Aug 20251980
2SpencersStrongest on market presence: 5 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 1964.60provisional · 25% data— 5register records Sep 20251964
3Berkley Estate Agents LimitedStrongest on trust and longevity: 2 homes for sale (register records Jan 2025), trading since 2004.37provisional · 25% data— 2register records Jan 20252004
4Thorp'sStrongest on market presence: 2 homes for sale (register records Aug 2025).15provisional · 25% data— 2register records Aug 2025—

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

Head-to-head in Blaby

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Blaby offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Blaby market

Homes in Blaby’s postcode districts (LE8) sold for a median £290,000 across 473 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 20 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Blaby · Fastest in LE8

Nearby: Kirby Muxloe · Glenfield

Best letting agents in Blaby

Not yet ranked

These Blaby offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

County Properties · Jowlett & Stone · Spectrum · Thorps Residential Sales Ltd

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Blaby?

On the UK Agent Register score, Connells ranks first of 4 estate agent offices in Blaby (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 6 homes for sale (register records Aug 2025), trading since 1980.

How many estate agents are there in Blaby?

20 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Blaby: 8 handle sales and 14 handle lettings.

Which Blaby agent has the most homes for sale?

Connells, with 6 (register records Aug 2025).

What do homes sell for in Blaby?

A median £290,000 across 473 sales in its postcode districts (LE8) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.