Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Aylesford

Ranking · Tonbridge and Malling · October 2026

The best estate agents in Aylesford

Only 2 Aylesford offices have enough data to rank so far; the list fills as our daily crawl builds up. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
2
of 3 on the register
Median sold price
£380k
279 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1Bluebell EstatesStrongest on market presence: 2 homes for sale (register records Aug 2025), trading since 2006.52provisional · 25% data— 2register records Aug 20252006
2WardsStrongest on market presence: 2 homes for sale (register records Aug 2025), trading since 1991.52provisional · 25% data— 2register records Aug 20251991

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

Head-to-head in Aylesford

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Aylesford offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Aylesford market

Homes in Aylesford’s postcode districts (ME20) sold for a median £380,000 across 279 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 3 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Tonbridge and Malling · Fastest in ME20

Nearby: Tonbridge · West Malling · Snodland · Larkfield · Tonbridge and Malling

Best letting agents in Aylesford

Not yet ranked

These Aylesford offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

RKB Property Services Limited t/a Nested Greenwich

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Aylesford?

On the UK Agent Register score, Bluebell Estates ranks first of 2 estate agent offices in Aylesford (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 2 homes for sale (register records Aug 2025), trading since 2006.

How many estate agents are there in Aylesford?

3 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Aylesford: 3 handle sales and 3 handle lettings.

Which Aylesford agent has the most homes for sale?

Bluebell Estates, with 2 (register records Aug 2025).

What do homes sell for in Aylesford?

A median £380,000 across 279 sales in its postcode districts (ME20) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.