Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Antrim and Newtownabbey

Ranking · Antrim and Newtownabbey · October 2026

The best estate agents in Antrim and Newtownabbey

Only 1 Antrim and Newtownabbey office has enough data to rank so far; the list fills as our daily crawl builds up. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
1
of 21 on the register
Homes for sale tracked
21
agents’ own websites
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1Blair & Boyd Estate Management LtdStrongest on market presence: 21 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2006.82provisional · 25% data— 21agent website2006

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Antrim and Newtownabbey offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Antrim and Newtownabbey market

21 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Antrim and Newtownabbey · Fastest in BT39 · Fastest in BT41 · Fastest in BT29

Nearby: Newtownabbey · Glengormley

Best letting agents in Antrim and Newtownabbey

Not yet ranked

These Antrim and Newtownabbey offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Country Estates · Lets Move On · Norman Morrow & Co · Philip Tweedle · The Property Shop

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Antrim and Newtownabbey?

On the UK Agent Register score, Blair & Boyd Estate Management Ltd ranks first of 1 estate agent offices in Antrim and Newtownabbey (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 21 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2006.

How many estate agents are there in Antrim and Newtownabbey?

21 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Antrim and Newtownabbey: 6 handle sales and 18 handle lettings.

Which Antrim and Newtownabbey agent has the most homes for sale?

Blair & Boyd Estate Management Ltd, with 21 (agent website).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.