Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Alcester

Ranking · Stratford-on-Avon · October 2026

The best estate agents in Alcester

Only 1 Alcester office has enough data to rank so far; the list fills as our daily crawl builds up. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
1
of 5 on the register
Median sold price
£345k
113 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1Jeremy McGinn & CoStrongest on market presence: 1 homes for sale (register records Mar 2025), trading since 2008.82provisional · 25% data— 1register records Mar 20252008

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Alcester offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Alcester market

Homes in Alcester’s postcode districts (B49) sold for a median £345,000 across 113 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 5 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Stratford-on-Avon · Fastest in B49

Nearby: Stratford-upon-Avon · Stratford-on-Avon · Southam

Best letting agents in Alcester

Not yet ranked

These Alcester offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Earles · Hemmings · Sanders & Sanders Estate Agents

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Alcester?

On the UK Agent Register score, Jeremy McGinn & Co ranks first of 1 estate agent offices in Alcester (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 1 homes for sale (register records Mar 2025), trading since 2008.

How many estate agents are there in Alcester?

5 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Alcester: 4 handle sales and 4 handle lettings.

Which Alcester agent has the most homes for sale?

Jeremy McGinn & Co, with 1 (register records Mar 2025).

What do homes sell for in Alcester?

A median £345,000 across 113 sales in its postcode districts (B49) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.